Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2834,526
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2055,099
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2105,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5135,290
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9731,226
AzulArgentina 2,2271,384
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8729,241
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8809,247
AmberleyAustralia 14,1818,812
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6187,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7447,298
AimoresBrazil 422262
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,249776
AltamiraBrazil 2,3251,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2361,390
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9659
ApodiBrazil 1,9661,222
AracajuBrazil 1,458906
AracuaiBrazil 638396
AragarcasBrazil 1,154717
AraxaBrazil 463288
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7071,061
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0886,891
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3677,685
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7067,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2245,732
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2315,736
AbecheChad 8,1005,033
AntofagastaChile 2,7411,703
AricaChile 2,8121,748
AltaiChina 14,9139,267
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4952,793
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5032,798
AraucaColombia 4,4072,739
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5303,437
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4083,360
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4213,368
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8436,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9926,209
AswanEgypt 9,7366,050
AsyutEgypt 9,7256,043
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4263,993
AsmaraEritrea 9,9146,161
AssabEritrea 10,1956,335
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6245,980
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9545,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1376,299
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9376,796
AccraGhana 5,6633,519
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0416,240
AthensGreece 9,7166,038
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7036,030
AasiaatGreenland 10,1586,312
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8006,090
AputiteqGreenland 10,0716,258
AkureyriIceland 10,0326,234
AgraIndia 14,1578,797
AhmedabadIndia 13,5388,413
AkolaIndia 13,9208,650
AllahabadIndia 14,4939,006
AmritsarIndia 13,9178,648
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,98010,552
AbadanIran 11,4167,094
ArakIran 11,6807,258
AlbengaItaly 9,0735,638
AlgheroItaly 8,8275,485
AmendolaItaly 9,3715,823
AnconaItaly 9,3705,823
ArezzoItaly 9,2555,751
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3033,295
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3623,332
AbashiriJapan 17,50310,877
AburatsuJapan 18,88411,735
AikawaJapan 18,26811,352
AjiroJapan 18,58311,548
AkitaJapan 18,05711,221
AkuneJapan 18,78511,673
AomoriJapan 17,92511,139
AsahikawaJapan 17,57610,922
AsosanJapan 18,74011,645
AmmanJordan 10,3966,460
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1398,786
AinaziLatvia 10,8946,770
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5365,926
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7736,073
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3365,801
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7866,081
AtarMauritania 5,8143,613
AgalegaMauritius 10,6046,589
AcapulcoMexico 7,4954,658
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6539,727
AltaiMongolia 15,5459,660
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0019,943
AgadirMorocco 6,9074,292
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5425,929
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7817,321
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9857,447
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1387,543
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9273,683
AgadezNiger 7,1234,426
AsuncionParaguay 1,455904
ArequipaPeru 2,9991,863
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,41911,446
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6335,365
AradRomania 10,0346,235
AjanRussia 16,22610,083
AldanRussia 15,8949,877
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0527,489
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8728,620
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,80610,443
AnadyrRussia 14,4408,973
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9727,440
ArmavirRussia 11,3557,056
AstrakhanRussia 11,9087,399
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0758,125
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1525,065
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0905,028
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1195,045
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8844,899
Abu HamedSudan 9,5695,946
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3275,796
AqiqSudan 9,9746,198
ArbaatSudan 9,9306,170
AromaSudan 9,6686,008
AtbaraSudan 9,5445,930
Abu KamalSyria 10,9246,788
AleppoSyria 10,6886,641
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31910,141
AtakpameTogo 5,9063,670
AdanaTurkey 10,5686,567
AfyonTurkey 10,2776,386
AnkaraTurkey 10,5176,535
AntalyaTurkey 10,1976,336
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5147,776
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6566,000
AberporthUk 9,1165,665
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1625,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8176,722
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8956,770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8127,340
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7947,329
ArtigasUruguay 1,556967
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8944,905
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3525,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1006,898
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Ada, MnUsa 9,3835,831
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2745,142
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Akron, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Albany, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8754,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Albion, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2065,721
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2225,730
Algona, IaUsa 8,9085,536
Alice, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7424,811
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Alma, MiUsa 8,4125,227
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5215,295
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6855,397
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8555,503
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7704,829
Amite, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0478,107
Anderson, InUsa 8,2095,101
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2745,142
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9027,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2924,531
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8674,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6244,738
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0575,628
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0706,879
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Athens, GaUsa 7,5404,686
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5804,710
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5904,716
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4179,580
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3006,401
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Austin, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1188,152
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7618,551
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5152,806
AdenYemen 10,4156,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -