Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3118,271
BustAfghanistan 12,9348,037
BatnaAlgeria 8,3335,178
BecharAlgeria 7,4414,624
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3255,173
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3334,557
BiskraAlgeria 8,2225,109
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7924,842
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6202,871
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6532,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6662,900
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2632,649
ByrdAntarctica 7,2854,527
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5271,570
BarilocheArgentina 3,3072,055
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9791,229
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0958,759
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
BrestBelarus 10,5326,544
BrusselsBelgium 9,3985,840
Belize CityBelize 6,5794,088
BeninBenin 5,9433,693
BohiconBenin 5,9653,707
BermudaBermuda 6,4874,031
BageBrazil 1,433890
BambuiBrazil 359223
BarbacenaBrazil 12880
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7411,082
BarcelosBrazil 3,1631,966
BarraBrazil 1,260783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8871,173
BarreirasBrazil 1,149714
BelémBrazil 2,3871,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 276171
BelterraBrazil 2,5131,561
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,480920
Bom JesusBrazil 972604
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,016631
BrasiliaBrazil 861535
BrevesBrazil 2,4191,503
BurgasBulgaria 10,2456,366
BurundiBurundi 8,1195,045
BatouriCameroon 6,9744,334
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3235,172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0466,864
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6386,611
Banff, AbCanada 10,7536,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3815,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6165,975
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3135,166
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7977,331
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7596,065
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9376,175
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1386,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5367,168
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3937,079
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3794,586
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0975,031
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6362,259
BeijingChina 17,30010,751
BarranquillaColombia 5,0203,119
Benito SalasColombia 4,4442,762
BogotáColombia 4,4792,784
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9396,176
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0535,004
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3914,593
BaniDominican Republic 5,3723,338
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4113,362
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3763,341
BahariyaEgypt 9,6065,969
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8356,111
BiarritzFrance 8,4935,278
BordeauxFrance 8,6535,377
BrestFrance 8,7915,463
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0796,884
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0806,885
BitamGabon 6,5674,081
BanjulGambia 4,9603,082
BerlinGermany 9,9776,200
BrockenGermany 9,7896,083
BokeGuinea 4,8613,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8873,037
BudapestHungary 9,9706,196
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9776,200
BangaloreIndia 13,7408,538
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5338,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8039,199
BikanerIndia 13,7118,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,64410,343
BabolsarIran 12,0117,464
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0667,498
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7617,308
Bandar LengehIran 11,8977,393
BirjandIran 12,4897,761
BushehrIran 11,6037,210
BaghdadIraq 11,1646,937
BasraIraq 11,3817,072
BelmulletIreland 9,1085,660
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0755,639
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4155,851
BergamoItaly 9,2875,771
BolognaItaly 9,2985,778
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4395,866
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2535,750
BrindisiItaly 9,4655,882
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5933,476
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3753,340
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9608,675
BeirutLebanon 10,4386,486
BenghaziLibya 9,1015,656
BirzaiLithuania 10,8236,725
BitolaMacedonia 9,7276,044
BlantyreMalawi 8,2105,102
BvumbweMalawi 8,2115,103
BintuluMalaysia 16,71910,389
BamakoMali 5,5023,419
Bko-SMali 5,4993,417
BougounMali 5,4473,385
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3253,930
BaitagMongolia 15,2119,452
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2759,492
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0449,970
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,61410,324
BayandelgerMongolia 16,63610,338
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8669,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,46610,232
BulganMongolia 15,9029,882
BhamawMyanmar 16,0279,959
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9707,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8083,609
BilmaNiger 7,6604,760
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6784,150
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6477,238
BergenNorway 10,2096,344
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2086,344
BjornoyaNorway 11,6437,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0466,864
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8466,740
BadinPakistan 13,2078,207
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7408,538
BalakotPakistan 13,8088,581
BarkhanPakistan 13,4038,328
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2393,256
BascoPhilippines 18,51311,504
BialystokPoland 10,5596,562
BejaPortugal 7,6884,778
BragancaPortugal 8,0875,025
BistritaRomania 10,2996,400
BucharestRomania 10,2556,373
BajkitRussia 14,7009,135
BarabinskRussia 14,0438,726
BarnaulRussia 14,4248,963
BerezovoRussia 13,1448,168
BiserRussia 12,8377,977
BlagovescenskRussia 16,82010,452
BogdarinRussia 15,9789,929
BogucanyRussia 14,9649,299
BomnakRussia 16,36810,171
BorRussia 14,4258,964
BorzjaRussia 16,45710,226
BratskRussia 15,3109,514
BelgradeSerbia 9,8956,149
BoSierra Leone 4,8443,010
BontheSierra Leone 4,7542,954
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9006,152
BerberaSomalia 10,3166,410
BusanSouth Korea 18,43511,455
BadajozSpain 7,8194,859
BarcelonaSpain 8,5075,286
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2905,152
BabanusaSudan 8,6405,369
BaselSwitzerland 9,3095,785
BernSwitzerland 9,2565,752
BangkokThailand 16,12310,019
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,13510,026
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0789,991
BizerteTunisia 8,6765,392
BalikesirTurkey 10,1226,290
BursaTurkey 10,2386,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8587,990
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2905,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2815,767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2825,768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2665,758
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1105,661
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1895,710
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2046,341
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4905,275
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6604,760
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1788,189
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1788,189
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7524,817
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6934,780
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7135,414
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5646,565
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6858,504
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9284,926
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0658,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8207,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4975,280
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0046,217
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9154,918
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7164,795
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2466,367
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5845,956
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3704,580
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1136,906
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3944,595
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6574,758
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2655,136
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4016,463
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9194,921
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7224,799
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7304,804
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7895,462
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9564,944
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4175,230
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6954,782
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1335,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8014,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8984,908
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5395,307
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5865,957
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8154,857
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1175,044
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1035,036
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8704,891
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6774,770
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5655,322
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0174,982
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6056,590
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3038,266
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2802,660
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5662,837
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4224,612
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4184,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -