Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0578,114
ChlefAlgeria 8,0515,003
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3935,216
CeresArgentina 2,0021,244
ChamicalArgentina 2,4151,501
ChepesArgentina 2,4761,538
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3762,098
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7311,076
CórdobaArgentina 2,2621,405
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2621,406
CorrientesArgentina 1,6211,008
CairnsAustralia 15,5309,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4568,362
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
CedunaAustralia 13,9458,666
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4839,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,449
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9398,662
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9059,883
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8868,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0878,754
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4579,605
CharnocksBarbados 4,3042,675
CotonouBenin 5,9433,693
C. ItapemirimBrazil 316197
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 180112
CabroboBrazil 1,6121,002
CaceresBrazil 1,6311,014
CaetiteBrazil 935581
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8831,170
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,154717
Campo MouraoBrazil 908564
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 200124
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7481,086
CanavieirasBrazil 898558
CaparaoBrazil 280174
CapinopolisBrazil 740460
CaratingaBrazil 329205
CaravelasBrazil 694431
CarinhanhaBrazil 916569
CarolinaBrazil 1,7241,071
Castro, ParanáBrazil 698434
CataguasesBrazil 15194
CatalaoBrazil 648402
CatanduvaBrazil 565351
CaxiasBrazil 1,9501,212
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,065662
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0631,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10264
ChapecoBrazil 1,044649
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7711,100
CipoBrazil 1,372853
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6841,047
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 375233
CordeiroBrazil 14087
CorrentinaBrazil 1,000622
CorumbaBrazil 1,484922
CoximBrazil 1,235767
CrateusBrazil 1,9431,208
CuiabaBrazil 1,514941
CuritibaBrazil 661411
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6556,621
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2817,010
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2796,387
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5705,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0137,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5605,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5965,342
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1465,062
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8804,897
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8864,900
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3487,051
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0214,984
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3766,448
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1325,675
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1346,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8517,364
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5116,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6236,601
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7355,428
Comox, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2206,351
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5546,558
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6866,640
ChicoChile 3,6802,287
ChillanChile 3,1491,957
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2422,014
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7381,701
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,7052,302
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0151,874
ChangchunChina 17,42310,827
ChangduChina 16,0299,961
ChangshaChina 17,57010,918
ChengduChina 16,68210,367
ChongqingChina 16,94410,529
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6102,865
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5515,935
CamagueyCuba 6,1243,806
CasablancaCuba 6,5714,083
ChebCzech Republic 9,7586,064
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1656,317
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4733,401
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4523,388
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4353,378
CanarEcuador 4,3982,733
CairoEgypt 9,9146,160
CaenFrance 9,0355,614
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9445,558
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1731,972
CocobeachGabon 6,3263,931
CologneGermany 9,5405,928
ChiosGreece 9,9216,165
CorfuGreece 9,5375,926
ConakryGuinea 4,8333,003
CatacamasHonduras 6,1963,850
CholutecaHonduras 6,1823,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0088,705
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4889,624
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4889,624
ChahbaharIran 12,4157,715
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0955,652
ClonesIreland 9,2045,719
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1585,691
CorkIreland 8,9435,557
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9385,554
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7735,452
CameriItaly 9,2175,727
CampobassoItaly 9,3025,781
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8655,509
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7925,464
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7715,451
Cape MeleItaly 9,0695,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2405,742
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0545,626
CerviaItaly 9,3375,802
CiampinoItaly 9,1855,707
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2385,740
Cisa PassItaly 9,2125,724
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1525,687
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4935,899
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0075,597
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2975,777
ChibaJapan 18,50211,498
ChichibuJapan 18,48111,484
ChichijimaJapan 19,22711,948
ChoshiJapan 18,46911,477
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5056,528
ChilekaMalawi 8,2105,102
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1385,057
ChitipaMalawi 8,2645,135
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7685,449
ComitanMexico 6,8034,227
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,66610,978
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,56710,295
ChoirMongolia 16,33810,153
CasablancaMorocco 7,2984,535
ChindeMozambique 8,2555,130
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4019,571
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6967,268
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0217,470
CondegaNicaragua 6,1233,805
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1529,416
ChejuNorth Korea 18,45011,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,10611,251
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,28111,360
ChhorPakistan 13,3158,274
ChitralPakistan 13,6868,505
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,164723
ConcepcionParaguay 1,412878
CajamarcaPeru 4,0932,543
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0842,538
ChiclayoPeru 4,2432,637
ChimbotePeru 3,9972,484
CuzcoPeru 3,1421,952
CzestochowaPoland 10,1866,330
CoimbraPortugal 7,8614,885
CalafatRomania 10,0106,221
CeahlauRomania 10,3866,454
ClujRomania 10,2166,348
ConstantaRomania 10,4186,474
CraiovaRomania 10,0936,272
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6358,473
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4168,337
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3538,919
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0668,741
Cape UelenRussia 13,8648,616
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,23410,710
CaraRussia 15,9079,885
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7147,900
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3908,942
ChitaRussia 16,17910,054
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,18010,054
CokurdahRussia 14,6019,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0749,989
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1463,819
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,68710,991
CaceresSpain 7,8974,907
CadizSpain 7,6374,746
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9814,959
CordobaSpain 7,8314,866
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7398,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,34610,157
ChanthaburiThailand 16,23610,089
Chiang MaiThailand 16,11410,014
Chiang RaiThailand 16,23510,089
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,15210,037
ChumphonThailand 15,8539,851
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0376,237
CorumTurkey 10,7046,652
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0058,081
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1918,197
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0985,653
CernovcyUkraine 10,4566,498
ChernigovUkraine 10,9556,808
CarrascoUruguay 1,8311,138
ColoniaUruguay 1,9191,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0163,117
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1455,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Camden, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Canton, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0885,647
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2394,499
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0815,022
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Casper, WyUsa 9,6896,021
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0446,863
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8505,499
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2494,505
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2594,511
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8304,866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6484,752
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0635,011
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9444,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1305,673
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4645,881
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4555,254
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4805,269
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6576,622
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0845,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5325,923
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0555,005
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0094,977
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8165,478
Clark, SdUsa 9,2945,776
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0154,980
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0405,618
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1155,043
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8658,616
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3265,174
College Park, MdUsa 7,6534,756
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4775,267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4134,607
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1415,059
Columbus, InUsa 8,1245,048
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0414,997
Conception, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8775,516
Conway, ArUsa 8,1675,075
Conway, ScUsa 7,3014,537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Corning, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9654,950
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Covington, LaUsa 7,7234,799
Covington, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Crete, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9226,166
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7507,923
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7507,923
CaracasVenezuela 4,4482,764
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0292,504
CoroVenezuela 4,7102,927
ChipataZambia 8,0475,000
ChomaZambia 7,3694,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8154,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -