Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7364,807
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0505,002
DavisAntarctica 8,8705,512
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7049,758
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,09810,003
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2558,858
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8048,578
DhakaBangladesh 15,3429,534
D’UccleBelgium 9,3985,840
DiamantinaBrazil 462287
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6141,003
DouradosBrazil 1,147713
DoualaCameroon 6,4994,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1925,091
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8496,120
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0795,020
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3735,825
DuianChina 16,0329,963
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6035,967
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1736,322
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5753,464
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4523,388
DabaaEgypt 9,7096,033
DakhlaEgypt 9,4665,882
DijonFrance 9,1535,688
DresdenGermany 9,9086,157
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1556,932
DebrecenHungary 10,1326,296
DalatangiIceland 10,0806,264
DaltonganjIndia 14,7029,136
DarbhangaIndia 14,9179,270
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8209,831
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8309,837
DumkaIndia 15,0259,337
DwarkaIndia 13,1668,181
DezfulIran 11,4987,145
DublinIreland 9,1685,697
DecimomannuItaly 8,7755,453
DobbiacoItaly 9,5115,910
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3313,313
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3756,447
DagorettiKenya 8,9685,573
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9116,780
DedzaMalawi 8,1905,089
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,25910,104
DashbalbarMongolia 16,43710,214
DaweiMyanmar 15,8979,879
De BiltNetherlands 9,5425,929
De KooyNetherlands 9,5895,959
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5915,960
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9257,411
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8307,351
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6877,263
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2416,364
DalbandinPakistan 12,8768,001
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5498,420
DirPakistan 13,6818,501
DroshPakistan 13,6788,500
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,19811,308
DohaQatar 11,5447,174
DorohoiRomania 10,4666,503
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4358,349
DudinkaRussia 13,8348,596
DzardzanRussia 14,7959,194
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4477,114
DakarSenegal 5,0173,118
DaruSierra Leone 4,9183,056
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3664,577
DamazinSudan 9,3085,784
DongolaSudan 9,2845,769
DamascusSyria 10,5066,529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5076,529
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8966,771
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4408,352
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9875,584
DjerbaTunisia 8,4835,271
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0066,839
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5605,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3025,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0666,876
DonetskUkraine 11,2356,982
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9057,398
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6634,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3405,183
Danville, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3894,592
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7426,675
David City, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0955,030
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6646,627
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4584,635
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,264
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0475,001
Delphine, InUsa 8,3485,188
Denton, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3795,828
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7745,453
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9206,164
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3055,782
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2605,133
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9624,947
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2546,372
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Dover, DeUsa 7,6124,730
Dover, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1065,659
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Durham, NhUsa 7,7924,842
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9423,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -