Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7034,787
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1965,093
EsquelArgentina 3,4112,120
EzeizaArgentina 1,9991,242
East SaleAustralia 13,1928,198
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5788,438
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,438
EssendonAustralia 13,2698,246
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4528
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,262784
EspinosaBrazil 831517
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7486,679
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7586,685
Edson, AbCanada 10,9306,792
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5966,585
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6597,245
ErlianChina 16,76410,417
El CaranoColombia 4,7572,956
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2706,382
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4843,408
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3413,319
El ArishEgypt 10,1696,319
El TorEgypt 10,0156,224
ErfurtGermany 9,7476,057
EssenGermany 9,5745,950
EsfahanIran 11,8017,333
EilatIsrael 10,1946,334
EsashiJapan 17,82211,075
EldoretKenya 8,8955,527
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7839,808
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9974,348
EeldeNetherlands 9,6896,021
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1333,811
EnuguNigeria 6,4303,996
EncarnacionParaguay 1,348838
EvoraPortugal 7,7364,807
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,15810,662
EkimcanRussia 16,59110,310
Elat’MaRussia 11,7477,300
ElistaRussia 11,6287,225
ErbogacenRussia 15,1799,432
EssejRussia 14,3988,947
Ed DueimSudan 9,2105,723
El FasherSudan 8,5145,291
El GeneinaSudan 8,2325,115
El ObeidSudan 8,9655,571
El ShowakSudan 9,5685,946
En NahudSudan 8,7675,448
EdirneTurkey 10,1336,297
ErzincanTurkey 11,0256,851
ErzurumTurkey 11,1666,939
EskisehirTurkey 10,3316,420
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1457,547
EntebbeUganda 8,5855,335
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5065,907
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4535,874
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4485,250
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3544,570
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8514,879
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7566,062
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7225,420
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9895,586
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7864,838
Elko, NvUsa 10,2286,356
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8605,506
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9494,940
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0756,260
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0475,000
Erie, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9346,794
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3885,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4855,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9006,152
Evansville, InUsa 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -