Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5818,440
FarahAfghanistan 12,7507,923
FormosaArgentina 1,534954
ForrestAustralia 14,0328,719
FrancistownBotswana 7,2734,520
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3921,487
FloraniaBrazil 1,9541,214
FlorestaBrazil 1,6281,012
FlorianoBrazil 1,7401,081
FlorianopolisBrazil 759472
FormosaBrazil 855531
FortalezaBrazil 2,1431,332
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,163723
FrancaBrazil 441274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2006,338
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9156,783
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8016,712
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5147,155
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5536,558
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5627,185
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0266,852
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1476,927
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9464,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9354,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8226,103
FayaChad 8,1755,080
FamagustaCyprus 10,3706,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9526,185
FarafraEgypt 9,4605,879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5904,095
FichtelbergGermany 9,8156,099
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5615,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7156,037
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4025,842
FaranahGuinea 5,0873,161
FalconaraItaly 9,3605,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2405,742
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3555,813
FonniItaly 8,8495,499
FrontoneItaly 9,3145,788
FrosinoneItaly 9,2195,729
FukauraJapan 17,95811,159
FukueJapan 18,65311,591
FukuiJapan 18,49711,494
FukuokaJapan 18,64211,584
FukushimaJapan 18,26211,348
FukuyamaJapan 18,64211,584
FushikiJapan 18,41311,442
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9458,666
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1915,711
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0345,614
FunchalMadeira 6,7474,193
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5322,816
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4834,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3966,460
FaroPortugal 7,5924,718
FerganaRussia 13,7118,520
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7872,974
FalunSweden 10,6496,617
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3515,811
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9386,797
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9208,029
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8895,524
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6345,366
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3655,819
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9564,944
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2765,143
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3645,819
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7925,464
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3755,204
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1224,426
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1474,442
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8686,132
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6025,967
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9085,536
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3365,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8264,242
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5915,338
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2505,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7394,809
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7864,838
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9854,962
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5654,701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3236,415
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -