Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4218,340
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3458,293
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9094,915
General PicoArgentina 2,4411,517
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8821,169
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5172,186
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1978,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,617
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6709,116
GrazAustria 9,7206,040
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6097,214
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7207,283
GomelBelarus 10,9826,825
GrodnoBelarus 10,6386,610
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6861,048
GoianiaBrazil 865538
GoiasBrazil 990615
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 434270
GrajauBrazil 1,8701,162
GuairaBrazil 1,097682
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0761,290
GuaratingaBrazil 763474
GarouaCameroon 7,1454,440
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0074,976
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9776,200
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1716,942
Golden, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Goose, NfCanada 8,5735,327
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1496,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7974,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9714,953
GanzhouChina 17,81911,073
GuangzhouChina 17,67410,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4943,414
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5102,803
GonderEthiopia 9,6455,993
GourdonFrance 8,7535,439
GrenobleFrance 9,0235,607
GeisenheimGermany 9,5155,913
GorlitzGermany 9,9756,199
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6554,757
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5564,074
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6102,243
GoaIndia 13,4398,351
GuwahatiIndia 15,4819,620
GelaItaly 8,9695,573
GenoaItaly 9,1435,681
GhediItaly 9,3025,781
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4025,843
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2305,736
GrossetoItaly 9,1555,689
GrottaglieItaly 9,4185,852
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9395,555
GuidoniaItaly 9,2075,722
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1873,223
GifuJapan 18,56911,539
GaoMali 6,4053,980
GuamMariana Islands 18,68011,608
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0515,003
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8944,905
GuaymasMexico 9,1265,671
GaluutMongolia 15,8009,818
GemertNetherlands 9,5225,917
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,718
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8937,390
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,427
GayaNiger 6,3943,974
GardermoenNorway 10,4256,479
GeiloNorway 10,3336,421
GdanskPoland 10,3856,453
GalatiRomania 10,4426,489
Gor’KijRussia 11,9107,401
GorznyjRussia 11,6437,235
GridinoRussia 11,7647,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,4066,467
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5942,233
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5975,342
GijonSpain 8,2975,156
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5135,290
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5125,911
GoteborgSweden 10,2856,391
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2846,391
GothenburgSweden 10,2856,391
GunnarnSweden 11,0196,848
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1295,673
GabesTunisia 8,4555,254
GafsaTunisia 8,4045,222
GiresunTurkey 10,9866,827
GoztepeTurkey 10,2826,389
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3817,693
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2197,593
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4585,877
GajvoronUkraine 10,7126,657
GeniceskUkraine 10,9486,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7494,816
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3468,293
Galva, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0336,235
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8414,872
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9264,926
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3266,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3734,582
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1335,675
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1335,676
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4575,877
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7864,838
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5985,964
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4295,238
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4375,243
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2876,392
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7015,407
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2095,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7494,816
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5404,685
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9564,944
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9854,962
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5594,697
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4944,657
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Groton, CtUsa 7,6334,743
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8057,957
GuanareVenezuela 4,5022,798
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4262,750
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1932,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -