Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7947,950
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0154,981
HuamboAngola 6,3503,946
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4009,570
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6727,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6687,872
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1319,402
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9534,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3777,691
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7254,800
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7484,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5725,327
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2215,108
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2546,994
Hope, BcCanada 11,0466,864
HaikouChina 17,30110,751
HailarChina 16,69110,372
HamiChina 15,4739,615
HetanChina 14,4158,958
HavanaCuba 6,5604,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3543,327
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3093,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4943,414
HelwanEgypt 9,8966,149
HurguadaEgypt 9,9706,195
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9426,178
HelsinkiFinland 11,0346,857
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0596,872
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9666,193
HamburgGermany 9,8936,148
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8936,148
HannoverGermany 9,7906,084
HelgolandGermany 9,8336,110
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5185,915
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6786,014
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9696,195
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9538,049
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2898,258
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9506,183
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9768,685
HaifaIsrael 10,3516,432
HaboroJapan 17,52410,890
HachijojimaJapan 18,77611,668
HachinoheJapan 17,94111,149
HagiJapan 18,59611,556
HakodateJapan 17,81711,072
HamadaJapan 18,56511,536
HamamatsuJapan 18,63511,580
HikoneJapan 18,58311,548
HimejiJapan 18,62311,573
HiradoJapan 18,62611,575
HirooJapan 17,70911,005
HiroshimaJapan 18,62911,576
HitaJapan 18,69111,615
HitoyoshiJapan 18,79311,678
HunLibya 8,5745,328
HomboriMali 6,2053,856
HomalinMyanmar 15,8039,820
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9279,897
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8397,357
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
HororataNew Zealand 11,8297,351
HyderabadPakistan 13,1788,189
HuanucoPeru 3,7332,319
HelPoland 10,4106,469
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,10810,631
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3948,323
HatangaRussia 14,1068,766
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8577,990
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0442,513
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7126,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9456,180
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6399,718
HaejuSouth Korea 18,00211,187
HyesanSouth Korea 17,76911,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8358,597
HalaibSudan 10,0086,219
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5915,960
HudeibaSudan 9,5345,925
HaparandaSweden 11,3207,034
HarnosandSweden 10,8786,759
HamaSyria 10,6036,589
HassakahSyria 10,9956,832
Hua HinThailand 16,0179,953
HakkariTurkey 11,2877,014
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4345,862
HersonUkraine 10,8126,719
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5836,577
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9284,926
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7644,825
Hart, MiUsa 8,5495,313
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7514,817
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4074,603
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Hays, KsUsa 8,9275,547
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9325,551
Helena, MtUsa 10,2776,387
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0775,019
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5554,695
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4185,853
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5404,686
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3545,813
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6614,761
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Holly, CoUsa 9,0625,631
Homer, AkUsa 13,1398,165
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0334,992
Horton, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4655,882
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7144,793
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5145,291
Houma, LaUsa 7,6654,763
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0254,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8804,897
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8064,851
Huron, SdUsa 9,2625,756
HanoiVietnam 16,86910,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61110,322
HarareZimbabwe 7,7444,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -