Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0104,977
In SalahAlgeria 7,4214,611
InnsbruckAustria 9,4995,903
IbiriteBrazil 268167
IguatuBrazil 1,8431,146
IlheusBrazil 974605
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9201,193
IndaialBrazil 751467
IpameriBrazil 701436
IraiBrazil 1,102685
IreceBrazil 1,249776
ItaberabaBrazil 1,148713
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6691,659
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4131,500
ItamarandibaBrazil 513319
ItaperunaBrazil 227141
ItapevaBrazil 560348
ItirucuBrazil 1,079670
ItuacuBrazil 987613
IvinhemaBrazil 1,056656
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0687,499
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5355,925
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3067,647
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8226,103
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8397,357
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7481,707
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5824,090
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3052,675
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5263,434
IzobambaEcuador 4,4992,796
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0096,220
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3743,961
IoanninaGreece 9,6065,969
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2056,341
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4686,505
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8468,604
IranshahrIran 12,4797,754
IstranaItaly 9,4295,859
IidaJapan 18,54911,526
IizukaJapan 18,64811,588
IrakoJapan 18,65311,591
IriomotejimaJapan 18,71411,629
IrozakiJapan 18,63711,581
IshigakijimaJapan 18,75511,655
IshinomakiJapan 18,17111,291
IwamizawaJapan 17,64710,966
IzuharaJapan 18,53411,517
IrbidJordan 10,4116,469
IfraneMorocco 7,4344,620
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7147,279
IlorinNigeria 6,2773,901
InchonNorth Korea 18,09811,246
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7467,299
IslamabadPakistan 13,7778,561
IquitosPeru 3,8042,364
IloiloPhilippines 18,05611,220
IasiRomania 10,5046,527
IcaRussia 15,9989,941
IlirnejRussia 14,5659,051
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,67710,364
IrkutskRussia 15,7199,768
Ivdel’Russia 12,9298,034
IbizaSpain 8,2705,139
IspartaTurkey 10,2276,355
IstanbulTurkey 10,2806,388
IzmirTurkey 10,0026,215
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3956,459
IzmailUkraine 10,4926,520
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Independence, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2015,096
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7555,440
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3075,783
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0374,373
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8205,481
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9584,945
IsokaZambia 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -