Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4458,355
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5468,418
JuninArgentina 2,1551,339
JacarezinhoBrazil 651405
JacobinaBrazil 1,293803
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0591,280
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9451,209
Joao PinheiroBrazil 584363
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6346,608
JiuquanChina 15,9689,923
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6973,540
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4693,398
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4683,398
JoensuuFinland 11,3987,083
JokioinenFinland 11,0176,846
JyvskylFinland 11,2046,962
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2056,341
JulianehbGreenland 9,2455,745
JagdalpurIndia 14,3868,940
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4989,630
JerusalemIsrael 10,3256,416
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9473,695
JosNigeria 6,7574,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7286,666
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7396,673
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2518,234
JhelumPakistan 13,8268,592
JiwaniPakistan 12,5247,783
JuliacaPeru 2,8851,793
JakutskRussia 15,5819,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7107,276
JenisejskRussia 14,7029,136
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,45710,848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,22610,704
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0402,510
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2246,353
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3456,428
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2054,477
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6694,766
JubaSudan 8,7125,414
JokkmokkSweden 11,1996,959
JönköpingSweden 10,3896,456
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3836,452
JendoubaTunisia 8,5535,315
JerbaTunisia 8,5025,283
JerseyUk 8,9585,567
JaltaUkraine 10,8256,727
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8324,867
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0124,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1464,440
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4375,243
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8724,892
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1657,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -