Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4348,348
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0718,122
KhostAfghanistan 13,4838,379
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4358,348
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5742,842
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,633
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6295,984
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6157,218
KandiBenin 6,3003,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0376,859
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8575,504
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8595,505
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5867,821
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5627,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1695,076
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0818,750
KashiChina 14,0708,743
KunmingChina 16,58610,306
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6534,134
KhargaEgypt 9,6045,968
KosseirEgypt 9,9716,196
KajaaniFinland 11,3887,077
KuopioFinland 11,3207,034
KuusamoFinland 11,5327,166
KarlsruheGermany 9,4645,881
KasselGermany 9,6916,022
KonstanzGermany 9,4075,846
KumasiGhana 5,6073,484
KalamataGreece 9,5355,925
KerkiraGreece 9,5375,926
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5655,944
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9596,188
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4606,500
KankanGuinea 5,2263,248
KindiaGuinea 4,9283,062
KissidougouGuinea 5,0903,163
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1268,157
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73811,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73811,023
KeszthelyHungary 9,8136,098
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8396,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1059,387
KotaIndia 13,9058,641
KozhikodeIndia 13,4938,385
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,13610,027
KermanIran 12,2137,590
KermanshahIran 11,4597,121
Khoram AbadIran 11,5277,163
KilkennyIreland 9,0525,625
KingstonJamaica 5,7523,574
KagoshimaJapan 18,84711,712
KanazawaJapan 18,43711,457
KaruizawaJapan 18,44911,465
KatsuuraJapan 18,54611,524
KawaguchikoJapan 18,54011,521
KitamiesashiJapan 17,44610,841
KobeJapan 18,64311,585
KochiJapan 18,74411,648
KofuJapan 18,52411,511
KumagayaJapan 18,45811,470
KumamotoJapan 18,73211,640
KumejimaJapan 18,95611,779
KureJapan 18,64911,588
KushiroJapan 17,60810,942
KutchanJapan 17,69910,998
KyotoJapan 18,61111,565
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4758,995
KitaleKenya 8,8895,524
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3497,052
KufraLibya 8,8965,528
KaunasLithuania 10,6986,648
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6006,587
KybartaiLithuania 10,6266,603
KarongaMalawi 8,3185,169
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9429,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,17010,670
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6979,754
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9729,925
KuantanMalaysia 15,8929,876
KuchingMalaysia 16,36810,171
KayesMali 5,3953,352
KeniebaMali 5,2783,280
KidalMali 6,6754,148
KitaMali 5,4263,372
KoutiaMali 5,6823,531
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,33610,151
KisinevMoldova 10,5876,579
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,79710,438
KhatgalMongolia 15,5989,693
KhovdMongolia 15,1509,414
KhujirtMongolia 15,9659,921
KhutagMongolia 15,8149,827
KenitraMorocco 7,4234,613
KalewaMyanmar 15,7219,769
KathaMyanmar 15,9399,904
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7689,799
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5739,677
KengtungMyanmar 16,23310,087
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8919,875
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2113,859
KathmanduNepal 14,8839,248
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3578,922
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9007,395
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0237,471
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0777,505
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9307,414
KanoNigeria 6,8574,261
KangnungNorth Korea 18,16611,288
KarasjokNorway 11,5627,185
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3276,417
KristiansandNorway 10,1436,303
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5126,533
KhasabOman 12,0237,471
KarachiPakistan 13,0238,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0408,103
KhanpurPakistan 13,4718,371
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0648,118
KororPalau 18,32911,390
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1396,301
KlodzkoPoland 10,0196,226
KoszalinPoland 10,2456,366
KrakowPoland 10,1816,327
KalakanRussia 16,0329,962
KaliningradRussia 10,5116,532
KamenskoeRussia 15,0219,334
KandalaksaRussia 11,7137,279
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1987,580
KazanRussia 12,2257,597
KemRussia 11,7237,285
KerchRussia 11,0286,853
KhabarovskRussia 17,10910,632
KirenskRussia 15,4759,616
KirovRussia 12,3067,647
KljuciRussia 15,7459,784
KolpasevRussia 14,2198,836
KorfRussia 15,2089,450
KostromaRussia 11,7797,320
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0548,734
KotlasRussia 12,1967,579
KrasnodarRussia 11,2126,967
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8667,995
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7647,931
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8709,240
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6757,877
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2567,616
KurganRussia 13,2368,225
KurskRussia 11,2807,009
KyraRussia 16,31810,140
KigaliRwanda 8,2605,133
KoldaSenegal 5,0173,118
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9903,101
KosiceSlovakia 10,1846,329
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8114,233
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,87611,109
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8148,584
KadugliSudan 8,8105,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3825,830
KassalaSudan 9,6766,013
KhartoumSudan 9,3075,784
KostiSudan 9,2035,719
KalmarSweden 10,4196,475
KaresuandoSweden 11,4017,085
KarlstadSweden 10,4686,505
KristianstadSweden 10,2686,381
KamishliSyria 11,0566,870
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0299,961
Khlong YaiThailand 16,27910,116
Khon KaenThailand 16,44410,218
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,12610,021
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,32310,143
KairouanTunisia 8,5835,333
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7286,667
KarsTurkey 11,3427,048
KastamonuTurkey 10,6536,620
KayseriTurkey 10,6636,626
KonyaTurkey 10,3956,460
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6857,882
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8287,971
KinlossUk 9,6475,995
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2036,961
KievUkraine 10,8616,749
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1056,901
KirovogradUkraine 10,8766,759
KlepininoUkraine 10,8816,762
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9866,827
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5406,549
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9226,787
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3825,208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5196,537
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6715,388
Keene, NhUsa 7,8294,865
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0665,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6464,130
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3995,841
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4418,352
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6465,373
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7426,676
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2088,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5378,412
KabompoZambia 7,1894,467
KabweZambia 7,5944,719
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6004,723
KafirondaZambia 7,6264,739
KaomaZambia 7,2084,479
KasamaZambia 8,0254,987
KasempaZambia 7,3604,574
KawambwaZambia 7,8314,866
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6284,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -