Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5755,328
LuandaAngola 6,2403,878
LuenaAngola 6,8144,235
La PlataArgentina 1,9661,221
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2561,402
La RiojaArgentina 2,4371,515
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3221,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,9762,471
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7421,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8177,964
LavertonAustralia 13,2578,238
LearmonthAustralia 14,4989,009
LongreachAustralia 14,8469,226
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8479,226
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5468,417
Low HeadAustralia 12,8788,002
LinzAustria 9,7306,047
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9526,184
LerwickUk 9,9506,183
La PazBolivia 2,6491,646
LavrasBrazil 189118
LencoisBrazil 1,120696
LinharesBrazil 501311
LondrinaBrazil 778483
LomBulgaria 10,0226,228
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3996,462
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5277,163
Langara, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5016,526
London, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4646,503
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3066,405
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3663,956
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8641,780
LanzhouChina 16,54210,279
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4569,604
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2142,619
LimonCosta Rica 5,5983,479
LarnacaCyprus 10,3326,421
LimassolCyprus 10,2756,385
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5964,720
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9866,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3073,298
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4683,398
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3483,324
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5573,453
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5992,858
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3352,694
LuxorEgypt 9,8096,095
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4323,997
Laucala BayFiji 13,5898,444
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2536,992
Le MansFrance 8,9605,568
LilleFrance 9,3195,791
LyonFrance 9,0235,607
LambarnGabon 6,3013,916
LastourvilleGabon 6,5434,066
LibrevilleGabon 6,2803,902
LeipzigGermany 9,8546,123
LindenbergGermany 10,0026,215
LamiaGreece 9,6756,012
LarissaGreece 9,7176,038
LemnosGreece 9,9256,167
LimnosGreece 9,9396,176
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7182,932
LabeGuinea 5,0743,153
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4488,357
La CeibaHonduras 6,3333,935
La MesaHonduras 6,3993,976
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1938,819
LudhianaIndia 14,0088,705
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7475,436
LatinaItaly 9,1875,709
LatronicoItaly 9,2955,776
LecceItaly 9,4515,873
LodwarKenya 9,0455,620
Luang PrabangLaos 16,46510,231
LiepajaLatvia 10,6426,613
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6546,620
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3975,839
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7106,034
LabuanMalaysia 17,05810,600
LuqaMalta 8,9055,533
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5262,813
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8555,503
LashioMyanmar 16,0679,984
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9337,415
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8997,394
LagosNigeria 6,0453,756
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3466,429
LillehammerNorway 10,4656,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8668,617
La VictoriaParaguay 1,467912
LimaPeru 3,7262,315
LegaspiPhilippines 18,33211,392
LisbonPortugal 7,6884,778
LeninbadRussia 13,5408,414
LevsiRussia 13,2268,219
LungiSierra Leone 4,7872,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5995,965
LanzaroteSpain 6,5564,074
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3655,198
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2745,763
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2695,760
LatakiaSyria 10,5406,550
LampangThailand 16,15810,041
LoeiThailand 16,36410,169
Lop BuriThailand 16,16810,047
LomeTogo 5,8283,622
LeemingUk 9,4295,859
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9526,184
London, EnglandUk 9,2375,740
London-GatwickUk 9,2195,729
LynehamUk 9,1675,696
L’VovUkraine 10,4156,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7156,658
LozovajaUkraine 11,1706,941
LubnyUkraine 10,9996,835
LuckUkraine 10,5606,562
LuganskUkraine 11,3577,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8195,480
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7994,847
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8814,898
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1844,464
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9456,180
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7075,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8366,112
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5345,924
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1695,076
Larned, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9276,169
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7924,842
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0275,610
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4625,259
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6025,345
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2175,727
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0134,980
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8494,878
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6026,588
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8564,882
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6025,345
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Libby, MtUsa 10,6086,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7064,788
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3675,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1615,072
Llano, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0766,261
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2015,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0404,996
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0444,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7575,442
Luling, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5455,931
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6134,731
LivingstoneZambia 7,2104,481
LundaziZambia 8,1575,069
LusakaZambia 7,5604,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5624,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -