Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0558,113
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2838,254
MilianaAlgeria 8,1145,042
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8983,665
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6955,403
Malarg EArgentina 2,8991,801
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1411,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,1791,354
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1471,334
MendozaArgentina 2,7311,697
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7241,692
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,6431,021
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9799,308
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,1966,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8449,224
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2388,848
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2778,251
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2608,240
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6888,506
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3118,272
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2139,453
MuharraqBahrain 11,4937,142
MinskBelarus 10,8616,749
MogilevBelarus 11,0066,839
MaunBotswana 6,9014,288
MacapaBrazil 2,6201,628
MacauBrazil 2,0651,283
MaceioBrazil 1,6511,026
MachadoBrazil 246153
ManausBrazil 2,7751,724
MarabaBrazil 1,9851,234
MaringaBrazil 856532
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5321,574
Monte AzulBrazil 819509
Monte SantoBrazil 1,409876
MonteiroBrazil 1,7621,095
Montes ClarosBrazil 632393
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0081,248
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,271790
MamfeCameroon 6,5514,071
MarouaCameroon 7,2894,530
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6466,616
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3045,161
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3246,416
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3357,665
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9074,913
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2645,135
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1295,052
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1375,056
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1056,279
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9535,564
Morden, MbCanada 9,6045,968
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3165,168
MoundouChad 7,3584,572
MatecanaColombia 4,6172,869
MoroniComoros 9,2015,718
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0586,250
MarstalDenmark 10,0086,219
Melville HallDominica 4,6352,880
MichesDominican Republic 5,3653,334
MocaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5263,434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5983,479
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3903,350
MilagroEcuador 4,4862,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6225,979
MinyaEgypt 9,7536,061
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3923,972
MassawaEritrea 9,9816,202
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9236,166
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,8086,716
MarseilleFrance 8,8585,504
MontpellierFrance 8,7995,468
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1071,931
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1745,701
MakokouGabon 6,6274,118
MayumbaGabon 6,2133,861
MitzicGabon 6,5064,043
MkamboGabon 6,7564,198
MoandaGabon 6,5704,083
MouilaGabon 6,3233,929
MagdeburgGermany 9,8626,128
MunichGermany 9,6035,967
MünsterGermany 9,6505,996
MethoniGreece 9,4975,902
MilosGreece 9,6996,027
MitiliniGreece 9,9946,210
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9926,209
MacentaGuinea 5,0683,149
MamouGuinea 5,0123,115
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3449,535
MiskolcHungary 10,1146,285
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4568,361
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3468,915
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4438,354
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2138,832
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,38010,800
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,41410,821
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4529,602
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,55510,287
MashhadIran 12,6087,835
Malin HeadIreland 9,3075,783
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1135,663
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3765,827
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1375,678
MilanItaly 9,2465,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2275,734
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1365,677
ManIvory Coast 5,1443,196
MaebashiJapan 18,43611,456
MaizuruJapan 18,56111,534
MakurazakiJapan 18,86211,721
MatsueJapan 18,52911,514
MatsumotoJapan 18,46711,476
MatsuyamaJapan 18,69611,618
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,37212,038
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,20211,311
MishimaJapan 18,57911,545
MitoJapan 18,41011,440
MiyakejimaJapan 18,67611,605
MiyakoJapan 18,02511,201
MiyakojimaJapan 18,85811,719
MiyakonojoJapan 18,85511,717
MiyazakiJapan 18,84911,713
MombetsuJapan 17,49110,869
MoriokaJapan 18,03811,209
MuroranJapan 17,75911,036
MurotomisakiJapan 18,79011,676
MutsuJapan 17,86611,102
Ma’AnJordan 10,2956,398
MafraqJordan 10,4376,485
MombasaKenya 9,1475,684
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1098,146
MaseruLesotho 7,0554,384
MonroviaLiberia 4,8262,999
MisratahLibya 8,7125,414
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3525,812
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0275,609
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3235,794
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9675,572
MakhangaMalawi 8,1985,094
MangochiMalawi 8,2855,148
MwmosaMalawi 8,2575,131
MzimbaMalawi 8,2155,105
MzuzuMalawi 8,2735,141
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7109,762
MersingMalaysia 15,8669,859
MiriMalaysia 16,88110,490
MaleMaldives 12,9768,064
MenakaMali 6,5624,077
MoptiMali 5,9523,699
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8959,877
MazatlanMexico 8,4705,263
MeridaMexico 6,9364,310
Mexico CityMexico 7,6124,730
MonterreyMexico 8,1115,040
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8044,850
MaantyMongolia 16,23710,090
MandalgoviMongolia 16,26010,104
MatadMongolia 16,69710,376
MurenMongolia 15,6449,722
MarrakechMorocco 7,1044,415
MeknesMorocco 7,4474,628
MideltMorocco 7,3894,592
MaputoMozambique 7,6314,742
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8125,476
MandalayMyanmar 15,8859,871
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,8379,842
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8749,864
MindatMyanmar 15,6559,728
MonywaMyanmar 15,7899,811
MyeikMyanmar 15,8749,864
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0579,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4755,888
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1367,541
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9057,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8967,393
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7947,329
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0323,749
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9993,728
MagariaNiger 6,9494,318
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2424,500
MaradiNiger 6,8174,236
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2614,512
MakurdiNigeria 6,5964,099
MinnaNigeria 6,5254,055
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,32911,390
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9766,821
MajisOman 12,0057,460
MasirahOman 12,1007,519
Muscat  Oman 12,1387,543
MultanPakistan 13,5718,433
MurreePakistan 13,8068,579
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,77610,425
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7451,084
MoyobambaPeru 4,0082,491
MactanPhilippines 18,13611,270
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,18011,297
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0434,998
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8774,273
MagadanRussia 15,7309,775
MahackalaRussia 11,7747,316
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5907,823
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5907,824
MarkovoRussia 14,7029,136
MinusinskRussia 14,9179,269
MogocaRussia 16,25910,104
MoscowRussia 11,5297,165
MurmanskRussia 11,8117,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3986,461
MatamSenegal 5,3713,338
MogadishuSomalia 9,9936,210
MadridSpain 8,1295,051
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1185,044
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5175,293
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7494,815
MelillaSpain 7,7164,795
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0535,004
MalakalSudan 8,9335,551
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4824,650
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1885,710
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0259,958
Mae SariangThailand 15,9939,938
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0159,952
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,64410,343
MalatyaTurkey 10,8576,747
MersinTurkey 10,5066,529
MuglaTurkey 10,0296,232
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3205,791
ManstonUk 9,3015,780
MeloUruguay 1,516942
MercedesUruguay 1,8571,154
MontevideoUruguay 1,8441,146
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4534,632
Madison, FlUsa 7,2694,517
Madison, InUsa 8,0685,014
Madison, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6535,377
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6435,371
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2195,107
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Marion, InUsa 8,2945,154
Marion, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8435,495
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7064,788
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3178,275
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9574,944
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0756,261
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8324,867
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Medford, WiUsa 8,8715,513
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3545,813
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0414,997
Mena, ArUsa 8,3005,158
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7454,813
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6574,137
Midland, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Milan, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8736,135
Milford, DeUsa 7,5664,702
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4404,623
Millen, GaUsa 7,3614,574
Millport, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7194,797
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5605,319
Minden, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0095,598
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4545,254
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4336,483
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5804,710
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1775,703
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5904,717
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6614,761
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Moro, OrUsa 10,8136,719
Morris, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6774,770
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3115,165
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4985,281
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9294,927
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8834,898
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4915,276
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4485,250
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4642,774
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7742,967
MaracayVenezuela 4,4742,780
MaturinVenezuela 4,1602,585
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6542,892
MeridaVenezuela 4,5682,839
MagoyeZambia 7,4524,631
MansaZambia 7,7574,820
MbalaZambia 8,0995,033
MfuweZambia 7,9914,966
MisamfuZambia 8,0424,997
MonguZambia 7,0244,365
MpikaZambia 7,9914,966
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0414,997
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5344,681
MumbwaZambia 7,4424,624
MwinilungaZambia 7,2804,524
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6454,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -