Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4268,343
NeuquenArgentina 2,9601,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,2101,373
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3698,308
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5329,652
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4658,367
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6848,504
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4143,985
NatitingouBenin 6,1103,797
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11773
NgaoundereCameroon 7,0524,382
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6884,156
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9415,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2665,137
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8075,473
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9487,425
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4116,470
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4515,251
N’DjamenaChad 7,4594,635
NanchangChina 17,85711,096
NanjingChina 17,98311,175
NanningChina 17,13110,646
NicosiaCyprus 10,3186,412
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0876,268
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4453,384
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
NegeleEthiopia 9,5425,929
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6968,511
NandiFiji 13,6968,511
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0286,853
NancyFrance 9,3255,794
NantesFrance 8,8065,472
NiceFrance 8,9905,586
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0286,231
NurembergGermany 9,6475,995
NurnbergGermany 9,6455,993
NaxosGreece 9,7926,085
NanortalikGreenland 9,1785,704
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2945,775
NordGreenland 11,6617,246
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6515,997
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1083,174
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1348,783
New DelhiIndia 14,0988,761
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2325,737
NaganoJapan 18,41911,446
NagasakiJapan 18,70211,622
NagoJapan 19,04911,837
NagoyaJapan 18,59411,555
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,04211,833
NaraJapan 18,64711,587
NazeJapan 19,06011,844
NemuroJapan 17,53610,897
NiigataJapan 18,27011,353
NikkoJapan 18,39211,429
NobeokaJapan 18,79311,678
NairobiKenya 8,9685,573
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8127,962
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0708,743
NidaLithuania 10,5706,568
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6475,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3655,820
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2965,155
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2425,122
NaraMali 5,7583,578
NioroMali 5,6113,487
NemaMauritania 5,8753,651
NouakchottMauritania 5,4193,367
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0728,745
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9467,424
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9777,442
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9803,716
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4064,602
NiameyNiger 6,3923,972
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2316,979
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6667,249
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7737,316
NawabshahPakistan 13,1948,199
NokkundiPakistan 12,7177,903
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8951,178
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17711,296
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5837,819
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,49110,248
NikolaevRussia 10,7896,704
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,57610,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6219,707
NizneangarskRussia 15,7009,756
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2669,486
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9478,045
NovgorodRussia 11,2867,013
NovosibirskRussia 14,3338,907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8348,597
No. 6Sudan 9,5555,938
NyalaSudan 8,3915,214
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,67710,363
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,14710,034
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8389,842
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,29910,128
NarathiwatThailand 15,9139,888
NigdeTurkey 10,5646,565
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2297,599
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9866,827
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2285,113
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9244,924
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8624,886
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4505,251
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6934,780
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6844,775
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9854,962
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8155,478
New London, WiUsa 8,7255,422
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6464,751
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6624,761
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9855,583
New YorkUsa 7,7144,794
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6714,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6884,777
Newark, NjUsa 7,6924,780
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7205,419
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6495,375
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Newport, TnUsa 7,6994,784
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7448,541
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4244,613
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0405,617
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9806,823
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1405,679
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1885,710
Norton, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1375,056
NdolaZambia 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -