Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8864,900
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1284,429
OranArgentina 2,1171,316
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,074
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4668,989
OstendeBelgium 9,3655,819
ObidosBrazil 2,6131,624
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0023,730
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1985,094
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1965,093
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4172,123
OdenseDenmark 10,0446,242
OtavaloEcuador 4,5132,804
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1818,191
OuluFinland 11,3237,036
OroomiehIran 11,3977,082
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9245,545
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2973,291
ObihiroJapan 17,64710,966
OfunatoJapan 18,09311,243
OitaJapan 18,72511,636
OkayamaJapan 18,63111,578
OkinoerabuJapan 19,06411,846
OmaezakiJapan 18,64611,587
OmuJapan 17,47510,859
OnahamaJapan 18,33911,396
OsakaJapan 18,64711,587
OshimaJapan 18,61111,565
OtaruJapan 17,66410,977
OwaseJapan 18,71811,631
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1094,418
OujoaMorocco 7,7344,806
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1598,799
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8307,351
OphirNew Zealand 11,7857,323
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0467,486
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7507,302
OcotalNicaragua 6,1493,821
OrlandNorway 10,6246,602
OsloNorway 10,3916,457
OhotskRussia 15,8699,861
OkhotskRussia 15,8699,861
OlekminskRussia 15,6129,701
OlenekRussia 14,6379,096
OmskRussia 13,7438,540
OnegaRussia 11,8437,359
OrenburgRussia 12,5337,788
OymyakonRussia 15,4429,596
OviedoSpain 8,2685,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7756,696
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7866,081
OdessaUkraine 10,6796,636
OvrucUkraine 10,7956,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7704,828
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7544,819
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1596,313
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7205,419
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5745,328
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1045,657
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8945,527
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1815,084
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9464,316
Orono, MeUsa 7,9234,923
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0555,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3705,201
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3005,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -