Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9488,046
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2459,474
ParanaArgentina 1,9611,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,570976
PehuajoArgentina 2,3121,437
PergaminoArgentina 2,0881,297
PigeArgentina 2,4621,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2471,396
PosadasArgentina 1,357843
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7691,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8221,754
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9551,215
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5988,450
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8869,250
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9484,318
ParakouBenin 6,1553,825
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6201,007
ParacatuBrazil 666414
ParanaBrazil 1,181734
ParanaguaBrazil 602374
ParanaibaBrazil 836519
ParintinsBrazil 2,6111,623
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1581,341
Passo FundoBrazil 1,092679
Patos De MinasBrazil 516321
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6091,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,558968
Pedra AzulBrazil 754469
PeixeBrazil 1,261784
PetrolinaBrazil 1,487924
PicosBrazil 1,7211,069
PiraiBrazil 3522
PirenopolisBrazil 917570
PompeuBrazil 380236
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,236768
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4781,540
Porto UniaoBrazil 862536
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6401,641
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,133704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,400870
PosseBrazil 966600
PlevenBulgaria 10,0926,271
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0306,233
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,46610,232
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7646,689
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9266,789
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3245,173
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2075,100
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9344,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4907,140
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6666,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2966,398
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3167,032
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8107,339
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9926,209
ParronChile 2,9411,828
Puerto AysenChile 3,6662,278
Puerto MonttChile 3,4632,152
Punta ArenasChile 4,1072,552
PingbianChina 17,53310,895
PeralesColombia 4,5402,821
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1012,548
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7513,574
PragueCzech Republic 9,8646,129
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4343,377
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4423,382
PoloDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5223,431
PichilingueEcuador 4,5362,819
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6322,879
PuyoEcuador 4,3712,716
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0426,240
ParisFrance 9,1385,678
PerpignanFrance 8,6705,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7216,040
Port-GentilGabon 6,1553,825
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5093,423
PotsdamGermany 9,9596,188
PatrasGreece 9,5855,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1326,918
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1695,698
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7172,931
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5033,419
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0503,759
PecsHungary 9,8276,106
PambanIndia 13,7708,557
PuneIndia 13,5378,412
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3349,529
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,17410,051
PadovaItaly 9,3975,839
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4005,841
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9775,578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9665,572
PantelleriaItaly 8,7935,464
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2595,754
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8295,487
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2715,761
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3325,799
PiacenzaItaly 9,2325,737
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1825,706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3525,812
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1465,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3185,790
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1655,695
PrizziItaly 8,9575,566
PakseLaos 16,70310,380
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7019,757
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2496,369
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2466,367
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,11010,633
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6626,004
PatheinMyanmar 15,6299,712
PutaoMyanmar 16,0679,984
PyiMyanmar 15,7309,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2618,862
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9437,421
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9503,697
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2863,906
PohangNorth Korea 18,35711,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,91211,131
PadidanPakistan 13,1868,194
PanjgurPakistan 12,7997,953
ParachinarPakistan 13,5038,391
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6937,888
PeshawarPakistan 13,6448,478
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,28210,118
PilarParaguay 1,561970
PiscoPeru 3,5652,215
PiuraPeru 4,4032,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9151,811
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,67110,981
PoznanPoland 10,1636,315
PrzemyslPoland 10,3436,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9224,923
PortalegrePortugal 7,8264,863
Porto Portugal 7,9374,932
PavelecRussia 11,5527,179
PecoraRussia 12,7597,929
PermRussia 12,6787,879
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,11810,016
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5827,197
PjatigorskRussia 11,4647,124
PoronajskRussia 16,97410,548
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1806,947
Providenja BayRussia 14,0938,758
PskovRussia 11,0986,897
PodorSenegal 5,3513,325
PopradSlovakia 10,1456,304
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7874,217
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2114,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4065,223
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7838,565
Port SudanSudan 9,9426,178
ParamariboSuriname 3,3812,101
PiteňSweden 11,1866,951
PalmyraSyria 10,7086,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8216,724
PhetchabunThailand 16,27510,114
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,19610,064
PhraeThailand 16,22110,080
PhuketThailand 15,6539,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6579,729
Prachin BuriThailand 16,21710,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9729,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1472,577
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9755,577
PoltavaUkraine 11,0826,886
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7131,064
PradoUruguay 1,8451,147
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7821,107
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Pana, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Paoli, InUsa 8,1245,048
Paris, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2675,759
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6676,007
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5805,332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6946,645
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4934,656
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Perry, OkUsa 8,5775,330
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6614,761
Philo, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5315,923
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3925,836
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1085,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2175,727
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1215,668
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9524,942
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7144,794
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6744,769
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1106,283
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2175,727
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0876,890
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7574,820
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0876,890
Portage, WiUsa 8,7065,410
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8324,867
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9556,807
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7475,436
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1575,069
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6866,640
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5174,671
Princeton, InUsa 8,1565,068
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6834,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2575,752
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0522,518
PetaukeZambia 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -