Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,8918,010
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7407,295
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8047,335
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9691,224
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3907,078
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1825,084
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2707,003
QuinteroChile 2,9641,842
QingdaoChina 17,84911,091
QiqiharChina 17,02410,579
QuitoEcuador 4,5062,800
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8307,351
QuettaPakistan 13,1428,166
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3314,556
Quang TriVietnam 16,90210,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -