Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0221,256
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7711,101
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3421,455
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,9232,438
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9731,226
RosarioArgentina 2,0471,272
RichmondAustralia 13,6038,453
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7009,135
RecifeBrazil 1,8501,150
RemansoBrazil 1,429888
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9181,813
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7748
Rio NegroBrazil 745463
Rio VerdeBrazil 906563
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7056,652
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5235,917
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0586,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0606,251
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3907,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3835,209
RuoqiangChina 15,1199,395
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0393,131
RandersDenmark 10,1046,279
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5003,418
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4833,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5864,093
RumipambaEcuador 4,4612,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1806,326
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0706,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0006,214
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1711,971
RostockGermany 10,0366,237
RhodesGreece 9,9646,191
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1506,307
ReykhólarIceland 9,9386,176
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8066,093
RamsarIran 11,8477,362
RashtIran 11,7707,314
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0625,631
RadicofaniItaly 9,2105,723
Resia PassItaly 9,4155,851
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3425,805
RivoltoItaly 9,5065,907
Rolle PassItaly 9,4545,875
RomeItaly 9,1895,710
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1625,693
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5215,917
RumoiJapan 17,57010,918
RigaLatvia 10,8216,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6896,642
RodriguesMauritius 10,8216,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5299,650
RabatMorocco 7,3914,593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7739,802
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5934,097
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9667,436
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8257,348
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0977,517
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7647,310
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1827,570
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0047,459
RivasNicaragua 5,9373,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2798,252
RebolyRussia 11,5057,150
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3467,051
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0646,875
RagaSudan 8,2905,151
RashadSudan 8,9835,582
RenkSudan 9,1485,685
RumbekSudan 8,6095,350
RanongThailand 15,7739,801
Roi EtThailand 16,52110,266
RizeTurkey 11,1576,933
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9618,054
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6536,620
RomnyUkraine 11,0626,874
RovnoUkraine 10,5936,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9747,441
RochaUruguay 1,6981,055
Racine, WiUsa 8,5355,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5505,934
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5535,936
Reading, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6836,639
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0146,223
Redding, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4626,501
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3485,188
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5354,682
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5354,682
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6514,754
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0275,610
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Rockville, InUsa 8,2645,136
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Rome, GaUsa 7,6454,750
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9395,555
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4965,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -