Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1528,172
ShkoderAlbania 9,6656,006
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4575,255
SaltaArgentina 2,2371,390
San AntonioArgentina 2,8651,781
San LuisArgentina 2,5291,571
San RafaelArgentina 2,7601,715
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5311,573
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1591,342
SarmientoArgentina 3,4572,148
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5568,424
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5648,429
SalzburgAustria 9,6325,985
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6917,265
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7867,324
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7917,327
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0004,350
SaveBenin 6,0573,764
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1001,305
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7036,029
SalvadorBrazil 1,177731
Santa MariaBrazil 1,289801
SantaremBrazil 2,5211,567
SantosBrazil 320199
Sao CarlosBrazil 436271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9671,222
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8361,141
Sao JoaquimBrazil 907563
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,320820
Sao LourencoBrazil 14389
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2101,373
Sao MateusBrazil 572355
São PauloBrazil 326203
Sao SimaoBrazil 413257
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0471,894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,378856
SerrinhaBrazil 1,297806
Sete LagoasBrazil 332206
SobralBrazil 2,1101,311
SoureBrazil 2,4681,534
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,269789
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,558968
SurubimBrazil 1,8301,137
SadovoBulgaria 10,0426,241
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8916,146
SofiaBulgaria 9,9636,191
SiemreapCambodia 16,44310,218
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5624,699
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3526,433
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8594,884
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5816,575
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2886,393
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6915,400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8635,508
Scott, SkCanada 10,4196,475
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3755,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7224,798
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4657,746
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3735,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3545,812
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9216,786
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0254,987
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9194,921
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2266,354
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2336,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8014,848
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3733,961
SalCape Verde 4,9023,046
SantiagoChile 2,9161,812
SewellChile 2,9091,808
ShanghaiChina 18,24611,338
ShantouChina 18,00111,186
ShenyangChina 17,55610,909
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6863,533
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0003,107
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6853,533
SibenikCroatia 9,5305,922
SplitCroatia 9,5495,934
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2486,368
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0256,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4663,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3243,309
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3903,349
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4783,404
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4013,356
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5003,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4723,400
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2923,288
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4163,366
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5033,419
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5433,445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3613,331
San GabrielEcuador 4,4972,795
SalloumEgypt 9,4655,882
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3615,817
SohagEgypt 9,7616,066
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0756,261
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3823,966
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4792,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,4987,145
StrasbourgFrance 9,3885,834
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0541,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3002,050
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2847,012
SchleswigGermany 9,9386,176
StuttgartGermany 9,4885,896
SamosGreece 9,9436,179
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8306,108
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6035,967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9606,189
SiguiriGuinea 5,3193,305
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4223,991
SzegedHungary 9,9616,190
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8106,096
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8926,147
SagarIndia 14,1668,803
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9418,663
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,20310,690
SemnanIran 12,0467,485
ShahroudIran 12,2027,583
ShirazIran 11,7877,324
ShannonIreland 9,0025,594
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0345,614
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3985,840
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4385,865
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1875,709
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8515,500
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2715,761
SigonellaItaly 9,0405,617
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0943,165
SagaJapan 18,67011,602
SaigoJapan 18,45411,467
SakaiJapan 18,52311,510
SakataJapan 18,14811,278
SapporoJapan 17,67210,982
SaseboJapan 18,65411,592
SendaiJapan 18,19811,309
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,82311,697
ShimonosekiJapan 18,62711,575
ShinjoJapan 18,15711,283
ShionomisakiJapan 18,78511,673
ShirakawaJapan 18,33511,394
ShizuokaJapan 18,60211,560
SumotoJapan 18,68011,608
SuttsuJapan 17,71911,011
SuwaJapan 18,48811,489
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6472,266
SavannakhetLaos 16,63710,339
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7316,669
SiluteLithuania 10,5966,585
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8026,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7906,084
SalimaMalawi 8,2435,122
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,33010,769
SibuMalaysia 16,55510,288
SanMali 5,8043,607
SegouMali 5,7063,546
SikassoMali 5,5873,472
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6196,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0574,386
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,12210,018
SainshandMongolia 16,56010,291
SafiMorocco 7,0974,410
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7804,213
SittweMyanmar 15,5219,645
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1016,277
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7927,328
SaiqOman 12,0577,493
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4947,142
SurOman 12,2207,593
SialkotPakistan 13,8978,636
SibbiPakistan 13,2228,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,442896
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3972,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19811,308
SandomierzPoland 10,3326,421
SniezkaPoland 9,9906,208
SuwalkiPoland 10,6066,591
SzczecinPoland 10,1106,283
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5414,686
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8804,276
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1493,200
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0206,226
Satu MareRomania 10,2326,358
SibiuRomania 10,1936,334
SulinaRomania 10,5446,552
SadrinskRussia 13,1238,155
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3047,024
SalekhardRussia 13,1798,190
SaratovRussia 11,9197,407
SejmcanRussia 15,3519,539
SelagoncyRussia 14,8949,255
Simusir IslandRussia 16,95410,536
SkovorodinoRussia 16,35110,161
SmolenskRussia 11,1596,934
SociRussia 11,2006,960
SortovalaRussia 11,4057,087
SuntarRussia 15,3739,553
SurgutRussia 13,6208,464
SverdlovskRussia 12,9388,040
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4197,717
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9693,088
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0113,735
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7496,679
SingaporeSingapore 15,8109,824
SliacSlovakia 10,0526,247
SeoulSouth Korea 18,10511,250
SineijuSouth Korea 17,74811,029
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0725,016
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4545,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3815,208
SevilleSpain 7,7364,807
SennarSudan 9,3155,788
ShambatSudan 9,3095,785
ShendiSudan 9,4455,869
StenseleSweden 11,0026,837
StockholmSweden 10,6756,634
StorlienSweden 10,6906,643
SundsvallSweden 10,8516,743
SantisSwitzerland 9,3845,831
SongeaTanzania 8,4635,259
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,60310,317
SongkhlaThailand 15,8359,840
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10710,009
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7879,810
SurinThailand 16,46410,231
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0333,749
SokodeTogo 6,0013,729
SfaxTunisia 8,5565,317
SousseTunisia 8,6305,363
SamsunTurkey 10,8416,736
SiirtTurkey 11,1506,929
SivasTurkey 10,8296,729
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7537,925
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8465,497
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6045,968
SarataUkraine 10,5826,576
SarnyUkraine 10,6606,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8326,731
SumyUkraine 11,1446,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9257,410
SaltoUruguay 1,7361,079
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5496,555
Safford, AzUsa 9,3465,808
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9704,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9524,320
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3595,195
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Salem, InUsa 8,1245,048
Salem, OrUsa 10,9536,807
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9436,179
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5065,286
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2275,112
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9136,160
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5776,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1483,199
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2116,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2926,396
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2594,511
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9935,588
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4295,860
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1245,048
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0246,851
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0156,845
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0636,875
Selma, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Seymour, InUsa 8,1245,048
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8386,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0995,033
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0065,596
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1155,664
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3705,201
Southport, NcUsa 7,2474,503
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0105,599
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4295,238
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2588,860
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1085,660
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8595,505
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7144,794
State College, PaUsa 7,8654,887
State University, MsUsa 7,8144,856
State University, NmUsa 9,0495,623
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6804,773
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9535,563
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7224,799
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3005,158
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7896,705
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5395,307
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0064,975
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2988,263
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5982,857
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2482,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5522,207
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4694,020
SocotraYemen 11,3037,024
SenangaZambia 7,0074,354
SerenjeZambia 7,8174,858
SeshekeZambia 7,0684,392
SolweziZambia 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -