Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0948,137
TiranaAlbania 9,6345,987
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3144,545
TebessaAlgeria 8,4295,238
TimimounAlgeria 7,4244,613
TindoufAlgeria 6,7494,194
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1155,043
TrelewArgentina 3,0511,896
TucumanArgentina 2,2291,385
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3349,529
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3369,530
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,29210,124
TibooburraAustralia 14,2198,836
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,475
TshaneBotswana 6,6384,125
TaguatingaBrazil 1,150715
TarauacaBrazil 3,3002,051
TauaBrazil 1,8571,154
TefeBrazil 3,1011,927
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 554344
TeresinaBrazil 1,9281,198
TiriosBrazil 3,0451,892
TorresBrazil 981610
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3971,489
Tres LagoasBrazil 850528
TriunfoBrazil 1,7231,071
TucuruiBrazil 2,1771,353
TuriacuBrazil 2,3081,434
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9546,807
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1047,521
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1066,280
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0266,852
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0796,263
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0835,645
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1975,094
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5615,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8724,892
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2942,047
TaiyuanChina 17,18510,679
TaoyuanChina 18,44911,465
TengchongChina 16,16410,044
TønderDenmark 9,9366,174
TylstrupDenmark 10,1546,310
TystofteDenmark 10,0776,262
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4353,377
TahrirEgypt 9,8806,139
TantaEgypt 9,9126,160
TallinEstonia 10,9916,830
TartuEstonia 11,0246,850
TampereFinland 11,0666,876
TurkuFinland 10,9426,800
ToulonFrance 8,8725,513
ToulouseFrance 8,6605,381
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5266,541
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5206,537
TchibanGabon 6,2763,900
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5307,165
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4305,860
TamaleGhana 5,8513,636
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8096,095
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5915,960
TimehriGuyana 3,5842,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2403,877
TelaHonduras 6,3813,965
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5068,393
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5068,393
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0609,980
TabrizIran 11,5157,156
TeheranIran 11,8667,373
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3046,403
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4045,844
TarvisioItaly 9,5755,950
TermoliItaly 9,3555,813
TorinoItaly 9,1255,671
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1345,676
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9065,534
TrevicoItaly 9,3065,783
TrevisoItaly 9,4315,861
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5285,921
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1245,670
TabouIvory Coast 4,9453,073
TadotsuJapan 18,67011,602
TakadaJapan 18,37011,415
TakamatsuJapan 18,67111,603
TakayamaJapan 18,48311,486
TanegashimaJapan 18,94911,775
TatenoJapan 18,45311,467
TateyamaJapan 18,57411,542
TokushimaJapan 18,70611,624
TokyoJapan 18,50111,497
TomakomaiJapan 17,71611,009
TottoriJapan 18,54611,525
ToyamaJapan 18,42211,448
ToyookaJapan 18,54711,526
TsuJapan 18,64411,585
TsurugaJapan 18,54111,522
TsuyamaJapan 18,58911,551
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1048,143
TripoliLebanon 10,4936,521
TobrukLibya 9,3805,829
TripoliLibya 8,5925,339
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6776,635
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5525,936
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0345,614
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7915,463
ThyoloMalawi 8,2185,107
TawauMalaysia 17,18510,679
TessalitMali 6,7764,211
TimbuktuMali 6,2083,858
TombMali 6,2053,856
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7453,570
TacubayaMexico 7,6124,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6824,774
TarialanMongolia 15,7619,794
TosontsengelMongolia 15,5689,674
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8499,849
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,27610,114
TangierMorocco 7,5874,715
TarfayaMorocco 6,4934,035
TazaMorocco 7,5644,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9619,918
TaungooMyanmar 15,8619,856
ThandweMyanmar 15,6329,714
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1098,768
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7217,284
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8857,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0617,495
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1437,545
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7967,330
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7937,329
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9607,432
TahouaNiger 6,7514,195
TillaberyNiger 6,3813,965
TaejonNorth Korea 18,23811,333
TromsoNorway 11,3527,054
TrondheimNorway 10,6356,609
ThumraitOman 11,5107,152
TacnaPeru 2,8131,748
TarapotoPeru 3,9252,439
TrujilloPeru 4,1062,552
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,28711,364
TorunPoland 10,2996,400
TimisoaraRomania 10,0066,218
TambovRussia 11,6497,239
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1268,156
TaraRussia 13,7698,556
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7178,524
TermezRussia 13,3018,266
TernejRussia 17,50210,876
TobolskRussia 13,3868,318
TomskRussia 14,3998,948
Tot’MaRussia 11,9577,430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7077,896
TuapseRussia 11,1696,940
TuraRussia 14,6649,112
TurukhanskRussia 14,1048,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3456,428
TortosaSpain 8,3795,207
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9518,669
TokerSudan 9,9406,177
TartousSyria 10,5206,537
TaipeiTaiwan 18,47911,483
TaboraTanzania 8,4065,224
TakThailand 16,0829,994
TrangThailand 15,7559,790
TabligboTogo 5,8773,652
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4152,122
TunisTunisia 8,6765,391
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1327,539
TireeUk 9,4285,858
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4965,901
TernopilUkraine 10,5066,529
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,598993
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0468,107
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6234,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3044,539
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9834,339
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3974,596
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6864,776
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Temple, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6874,777
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6694,766
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2295,113
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9546,186
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8924,904
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1385,678
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5954,719
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3785,827
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5165,292
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7394,809
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0945,651
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5118,396
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8292,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -