Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1452,576
UaupesBrazil 3,5652,215
UbatubaBrazil 185115
UberabaBrazil 530330
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8346,732
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9849,311
UpernavikGreenland 10,6266,603
UummannaqGreenland 10,3706,444
UdineItaly 9,5245,918
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0085,598
UenoJapan 18,64011,583
UnzendakeJapan 18,72111,633
UrakawaJapan 17,73711,022
UshibukaJapan 18,76111,658
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,40511,437
UwajimaJapan 18,75511,654
UkmergeLithuania 10,7716,693
UtenaLithuania 10,8306,730
UlaangomMongolia 15,1159,393
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,15810,041
UlgiiMongolia 15,0039,323
UliastaiMongolia 15,5269,648
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1229,397
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,41910,203
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,25911,346
UfaRussia 12,6237,844
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2658,243
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9229,894
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6089,699
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8699,861
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5357,789
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6799,743
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7899,811
Ust-OlojRussia 14,8429,223
Umm BeninSudan 9,3255,794
UmeňSweden 11,0516,867
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,61610,326
Udon ThaniThailand 16,47310,237
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,20110,068
UrfaTurkey 10,8576,747
UsakTurkey 10,1866,330
Uman’Ukraine 10,7586,685
UzgorodUkraine 10,2426,365
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8724,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -