Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5595,940
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3681,471
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,1611,343
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,4681,533
ViennaAustria 9,8596,127
VitebskBelarus 11,0776,884
VitoriaBrazil 416258
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 879546
VarnaBulgaria 10,3156,410
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5415,308
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1516,929
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6736,632
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5926,582
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1446,925
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1556,932
ValdiviaChile 3,3902,107
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,2952,047
VallenarChile 2,7531,711
ValparaisoChile 2,9351,824
VanguardiaColombia 4,3962,732
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4802,163
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,2056,341
VestervigDenmark 10,0516,246
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4313,375
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5713,462
VilsandiEstonia 10,7966,708
VaasaFinland 11,0676,877
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7586,063
VeravalIndia 13,2538,236
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4798,997
ValentiaIreland 8,8825,520
VeniceItaly 9,4315,861
VeronaItaly 9,3355,801
VicenzaItaly 9,3875,833
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1805,705
ViterboItaly 9,1955,714
VolterraItaly 9,1905,711
VientianeLaos 16,46410,231
VarenaLithuania 10,7026,650
VilniusLithuania 10,7546,683
VeracruzMexico 7,3374,559
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4145,850
VaernesNorway 10,6566,622
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4686,505
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7987,331
VillarricaParaguay 1,348838
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,2656,379
VanavaraRussia 15,0409,346
VasileviciRussia 10,9076,777
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1516,929
VerhojanskRussia 14,9899,314
ViljujskRussia 15,2869,499
VitimRussia 15,4919,626
Vize IslandRussia 13,0578,114
VladivostokRussia 17,67610,984
VolgogradRussia 11,7297,289
VologdaRussia 11,7837,322
VoronezRussia 11,4747,130
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8978,636
VytegraRussia 11,6607,246
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7446,676
ValenciaSpain 8,2145,104
ValladolidSpain 8,1705,077
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0384,995
VisbySweden 10,5826,575
VanTurkey 11,2867,013
ValleyUk 9,2175,728
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6766,634
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5806,574
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8527,986
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2995,779
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9616,811
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Vevay, InUsa 8,0515,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8884,902
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8165,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -