Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5088,394
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2438,851
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6618,489
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4649,610
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,884
WoomeraAustralia 14,0608,737
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,764
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2275,112
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8927,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2427,607
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3775,206
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6125,973
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1216,290
WillemstadCurašao 4,7342,941
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1338,161
WajimaJapan 18,34711,401
WakamatsuJapan 18,30311,374
WakayamaJapan 18,69411,617
WakkanaiJapan 17,41010,819
WajirKenya 9,4405,866
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9213,680
WindhoekNamibia 6,1963,850
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0537,490
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8867,386
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9237,409
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0077,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0147,465
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1917,576
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8147,341
WintonNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WarsawPoland 10,3776,448
WroclawPoland 10,0806,264
WonsanSouth Korea 17,96711,165
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3415,805
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4965,901
WauSudan 8,4845,272
WaddingtonUk 9,3745,825
Waco, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Wake IslandUsa 16,84610,468
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5954,720
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6756,633
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Warren, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Warren, PaUsa 8,0294,990
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4175,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6464,751
Washington, IaUsa 8,6345,366
Washington, InUsa 8,1815,084
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9604,946
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2484,504
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7354,806
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3675,200
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9454,937
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7064,788
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7194,176
West Point, GaUsa 7,5614,698
West Point, NyUsa 7,7144,794
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2095,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7255,422
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8166,721
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8204,860
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4724,643
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8654,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8516,122
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7064,788
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6564,757
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2664,515
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8604,884
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9775,578
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3806,450
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2175,727
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5205,916
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7194,797
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -