Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4467,112
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7067,274
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6717,252
YaoundeCameroon 6,6634,140
YokoCameroon 6,8384,249
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7124,792
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2727,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9926,209
YanjiChina 17,65310,970
YichangChina 17,36710,792
YinchuanChina 16,64210,342
YiningChina 14,4849,001
YariguiesColombia 4,6332,879
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4003,356
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5113,425
YazdIran 12,0157,466
YakushimaJapan 18,96411,784
YamagataJapan 18,21111,317
YamaguchiJapan 18,62311,573
YokkaichiJapan 18,62111,571
YokohamaJapan 18,53011,515
YonagoJapan 18,53711,519
YonagunijimaJapan 18,63811,582
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,56811,539
YeMyanmar 15,9019,881
YolaNigeria 7,0524,382
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,40911,439
YurimaguasPeru 3,9362,446
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9388,040
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,22410,703
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5847,820
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4737,751
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0976,275
York, PaUsa 7,7514,817
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0424,997
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -