Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vassouras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vassouras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vassouras with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6877,884
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5865,957
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6657,248
Ze DocaBrazil 2,0871,297
ZhengzhouChina 17,42010,825
ZhijiangChina 17,27510,735
ZagrebCroatia 9,6746,011
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4895,897
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4925,898
ZahedanIran 12,5587,804
ZanjanIran 11,6537,242
ZacatecasMexico 8,1155,043
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,75210,410
ZinderNiger 7,0064,353
ZhobPakistan 13,4068,331
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71311,007
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71111,006
ZamoscPoland 10,4216,476
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0596,251
ZigalovoRussia 15,5819,682
ZiganskRussia 14,9989,320
ZyryankaRussia 15,0849,374
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3675,199
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3505,810
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0155,602
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5076,529
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0346,857
ZitomirUkraine 10,7366,672
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9176,784
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9526,806
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8196,102
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9285,548
ZambeziZambia 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -